Difference between revisions of "Alchemy"
m (→Potions) |
(→Plants) |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Alchemy sm.gif|right|400px]] | [[File:Alchemy sm.gif|right|400px]] | ||
| − | Alchemy is | + | Alchemy is a processing skill, in which you gather plants and brew potions. Potion are wide in variety, from speeding up processing skills, too granting you extra experience points. |
__TOC__ | __TOC__ | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| 73 || {{Item|Witchweave}} || 770 || ? || Nature dungeon | | 73 || {{Item|Witchweave}} || 770 || ? || Nature dungeon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 77 || {{Item|Voidberries}} || | + | | 77 || {{Item|Voidberries}} || 1,330 || ? || Forest fiend area |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 81 || {{Item|Drakewing}} || | + | | 81 || {{Item|Drakewing}} || 2,502 || ? || Varaxis |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 85 || {{Item|Dustwind}} || | + | | 85 || {{Item|Dustwind}} || 4,024 || ? || Shadowdune |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 91 || {{Item|Stonesage}} || | + | | 91 || {{Item|Stonesage}} || 5,600 || ? || Shadow dungeon |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 96 || {{Item|Dawnblossom}} || | + | | 96 || {{Item|Dawnblossom}} || 9,712 || ? || Mushroom island |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 100 || {{Item|Frostweed}} || 12,275 || ? || in the south of Wintermist | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 164: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 84 || {{Item|Baby Dragon Spine}} || [[Baby dragon]] | | 84 || {{Item|Baby Dragon Spine}} || [[Baby dragon]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 85 || {{Item|Defiled Scarab Leg}} || [[Defiled Scarab]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 87 || {{Item|Rageful Eye}} || [[Rageful Venomling]] | | 87 || {{Item|Rageful Eye}} || [[Rageful Venomling]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 100 || {{Item|Severed Ear}} || [[Anubis Elite]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 259: | Line 265: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 84 || {{Item|Gilded Transmutation}} || 3x{{Item|Drakewing}} 2x{{Item|Baby Dragon Spine}} || 60s || 10,781 || 0 || Gives a 50% chance for monster drops to turn into gold for 5 minutes, excluding rares. | | 84 || {{Item|Gilded Transmutation}} || 3x{{Item|Drakewing}} 2x{{Item|Baby Dragon Spine}} || 60s || 10,781 || 0 || Gives a 50% chance for monster drops to turn into gold for 5 minutes, excluding rares. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 85 || 10x{{Item|Life Elixir}} || 3x{{Item|Dustwind}} 1x{{Item|Defiled Scarab Leg}} 30x{{Item|Flask of Life}} || 100s || 2,500 || ? || Restores 1500 health and has a 1 second cooldown. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 87 || {{Item|Cloudwalk Potion}} || 3x{{Item|Dustwind}} 3x{{Item|Rageful Eye}} || 100s || 29,687 || 0 || Makes monsters and bosses non-hostile unless attacked for 5 minutes. | | 87 || {{Item|Cloudwalk Potion}} || 3x{{Item|Dustwind}} 3x{{Item|Rageful Eye}} || 100s || 29,687 || 0 || Makes monsters and bosses non-hostile unless attacked for 5 minutes. | ||
| Line 269: | Line 277: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 99 || {{Item|Death's Rally}} || 3x{{Item|Dawnblossom}} 5x{{Item|Disdained Eye}} || 155s || 72,656 || 0 || Makes monsters respawn twice as fast when slain by you, excluding bosses. Lasts 5 minutes. | | 99 || {{Item|Death's Rally}} || 3x{{Item|Dawnblossom}} 5x{{Item|Disdained Eye}} || 155s || 72,656 || 0 || Makes monsters respawn twice as fast when slain by you, excluding bosses. Lasts 5 minutes. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 100 || {{Item|Liquid Grace}} || 3x{{Item|Frostweed}} 5x{{Item|Severed Ear}} || 180s || 80,000 || 0 || Heals you up to full health and has a 30 second cooldown. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:53, 16 December 2025
Alchemy is a processing skill, in which you gather plants and brew potions. Potion are wide in variety, from speeding up processing skills, too granting you extra experience points.
Contents
PAGE WIP
Secateurs
Used for gathering plants scattered across the world.
| Level | Equipment | Bars required | XP for forging | Sells for |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2x |
18 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2x |
28 | 0 | |
| 20 | 2x |
40 | 0 | |
| 30 | 2x |
250 | 0 | |
| 50 | 2x |
10,000 | 0 | |
| 60 | 2x |
30,000 | 0 | |
| 70 | 2x |
40,000 | 0 | |
| 90 | Dropped by Bryomera | N/A | 0 |
Plants
Plants that can be found throught-out the world
| Alchemy Level | Plants | XP | Depletion Time | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | ? | Close to spawn | |
| 10 | 7 | ? | Wintermist | |
| 20 | 43 | ? | Magic forest | |
| 27 | 87 | ? | Magic forest | |
| 35 | 120 | ? | Shadowdune | |
| 42 | 166 | ? | Wastelands and above spawn | |
| 50 | 220 | ? | Varaxis | |
| 56 | 313 | ? | Abandoned cave and wastelands | |
| 62 | 454 | ? | Slime area | |
| 68 | 577 | ? | Wintermist | |
| 73 | 770 | ? | Nature dungeon | |
| 77 | 1,330 | ? | Forest fiend area | |
| 81 | 2,502 | ? | Varaxis | |
| 85 | 4,024 | ? | Shadowdune | |
| 91 | 5,600 | ? | Shadow dungeon | |
| 96 | 9,712 | ? | Mushroom island | |
| 100 | 16px Frostweed | 12,275 | ? | in the south of Wintermist |
Materials
Materials only drop when you're the appropriate Alchemy level.
Potions
The result from combining plants and monster parts.
| Level | Potion | Required ingredients | Time to make | XP | Sells for | Effect |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1x |
5s | 1 | 35 | Restores 30 health. | |
| 3 | 1x |
5s | 2 | N/A | Increases ore drop chance by 5% for 5 minutes. | |
| 7 | 1x |
5s | 5 | N/A | Increases log drop chance by 5% for 5 minutes. | |
| 11 | 1x |
5s | 7 | N/A | Increases fish drop chance by 5% for 5 minutes. | |
| 16 | 1x |
5s | 8 | N/A | Increases smithing speed by 5% for 5 minutes. | |
| 19 | 1x |
5s | 7 | N/A | Increases crafting speed by 5% for 5 minutes. | |
| 22 | 1x |
5s | 9 | N/A | Increases cooking speed by 5% for 5 minutes. | |
| 25 | 1x |
5s | 25 | N/A | Increases spellbinding speed by 5% for 5 minutes. | |
| 29 | 1x |
5s | 32 | N/A | Increases XP from task assigned targets by 15% for 10 minutes. | |
| 32 | 1x |
5s | 18 | N/A | Increases ore chance by 10% and speed by 5% for 5 minutes. | |
| 34 | 1x |
5s | 39 | N/A | Increases log chance by 10% and speed by 5% for 5 minutes. | |
| 36 | 1x |
5s | 54 | N/A | Increases smithing speed by 10% for 5 minutes. | |
| 37 | 1x |
5s | 60 | N/A | Increases crafting speed by 10% for 5 minutes. | |
| 39 | 1x |
5s | 62 | N/A | Increases fish chance by 10% and speed by 5% for 5 minutes. | |
| 41 | 1x |
10s | 175 | N/A | Increases cooking speed by 10% for 5 minutes. | |
| 43 | 1x |
10s | 218 | N/A | Increases spellbinding speed by 10% for 5 minutes. | |
| 45 | 1x |
10s | 281 | 6,000 | Increases spellpower by 5% for 2 minutes. | |
| 47 | 1x |
15s | 468 | 0 | Increases health potions by 20% for 5 minutes. | |
| 50 | 1x |
15s | 506 | 0 | Increases magic accuracy by 10% for 5 minutes. | |
| 52 | 1x |
20s | 1156 | 0 | Increases melee damage by 10% for ? minutes | |
| 53 | 1x |
25s | 1562 | 0 | Increases melee accuracy by 15% for 5 minutes. | |
| 55 | 1x |
25s | 1640 | 0 | Increases dodge chance by 10% for ? minutes. | |
| 57 | 1x |
25s | 1718 | 0 | Deflects 10% of damage to the attacker for ? minutes. | |
| 58 | 1x |
25s | 1796 | 0 | Increases max health by 15% for 30 seconds. 2 minute cooldown. | |
| 59 | 1x |
25s | 1875 | 0 | Increases magic damage by 10% for ? minutes. | |
| 61 | 2x |
30s | 2578 | 0 | Turns all resources gathered into an additional 5% experience. Lasts 5 minutes. | |
| 63 | 2x |
30s | 2531 | 375 | Clears poison effect and grants 5 minutes of immunity to poison. | |
| 65 | 2x |
30s | 2671 | 0 | ||
| 66 | 2x |
30s | 2625 | 0 | Clears burn status and grants 2 minutes of 50% burn damage reduction. | |
| 68 | 2x |
30s | 2718 | 0 | Grants 50% chance to not consume magic tomes for 5 minutes. | |
| 69 | 2x |
35s | 3390 | 0 | Heals 1% of all damage you inflict for 3 minutes. | |
| 72 | 2x |
40s | 4500 | 0 | Increases melee accuracy by 25% for 5 minutes. | |
| 73 | 2x |
45s | 5976 | 0 | Doubles gold drops from monsters and bosses for 5 minutes. | |
| 75 | 2x |
45s | 5835 | 0 | Deflects 20% of damage to the attacker for 5 minutes. | |
| 76 | 2x |
45s | 6187 | 0 | Increases melee damage by 20% for 5 minutes. | |
| 77 | 3x |
55s | 9057 | 0 | Increases dodge chance by 20% for 5 minutes. | |
| 78 | 3x |
80s | 19,000 | 0 | Kills the drinker instantly without losing XP. | |
| 79 | 3x |
155s | 72,656 | 0 | Turns gathering resources into gold for 5 minutes. | |
| 80 | 3x |
155s | 72,656 | 0 | Makes aggressive monsters (excluding bosses) non-hostile unless provoked for 3 minutes. | |
| 81 | 3x |
155s | 72,656 | 0 | Heals for 2.5% of damage dealt, but increases damage taken by 25% for 5 minutes. | |
| 83 | 3x |
155s | 72,656 | 0 | Reduces damage from undead and ghostly creatures by 12.5% for 5 minutes. | |
| 84 | 3x |
60s | 10,781 | 0 | Gives a 50% chance for monster drops to turn into gold for 5 minutes, excluding rares. | |
| 85 | 10x16px Life Elixir | 3x |
100s | 2,500 | ? | Restores 1500 health and has a 1 second cooldown. |
| 87 | 3x |
100s | 29,687 | 0 | Makes monsters and bosses non-hostile unless attacked for 5 minutes. | |
| 90 | 3x |
155s | 72,656 | 0 | Increases health potions by 30% for 5 minutes. | |
| 93 | 3x |
155s | 72,656 | 0 | Makes neutral monsters hostile for 5 minutes. | |
| 97 | 3x |
155s | 72,656 | 0 | Heals for 5% of damage dealt but doubles damage taken for 5 minutes. | |
| 99 | 3x |
155s | 72,656 | 0 | Makes monsters respawn twice as fast when slain by you, excluding bosses. Lasts 5 minutes. | |
| 100 | 16px Liquid Grace | 3x16px Frostweed 5x16px Severed Ear | 180s | 80,000 | 0 | Heals you up to full health and has a 30 second cooldown. |
